The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – November 11, 2016

July 13, 2020 0 By JohnValbyNation

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Pierz (7)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
6. Sibley East (4)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
8. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
9. Park Rapids Area (8)
10. Staples-Motley (6)
11. Dover-Eyota (1)
12. Blue Earth Area (2)

Lean and Mean
Goodhue (1), Pipestone Area (3), Royalton/Upsala (5), Adrian (3), Caledonia (1), LeSueur-Henderson (2), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Maple River (2)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
2. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
3. Ethan Arett, Westfield (1) 11
4. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
5. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 9
6. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 10
7. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 9
8. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (5) 9
9. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 9
10. Landon Byer, Frazee (8) 11
113 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
2. Dayton Morton, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
4. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
5. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 10
7. John Altendorf, Goodhue (1) 12
8. Keon Naranjo, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
9. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 9
10. Timmy Boone, Barnesville (6) 10
120 pounds
1. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 11
3. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 10
4. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 11
5. Ben Johnson, United North Central (8) 12
6. Jake Andres, Pierz (7) 10
7. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
8. Jack Williams, Pine Island (1) 12
9. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 11
10. Blayne Dumprope, Staples-Motley (6) 10
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 12
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 11
6. Corbin Pourie, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
7. Willie VanRuden, Medford (2) 9
8. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 10
9. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 9
10. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 9
132 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 12
2. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 11
4. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 11
5. Bradley Kish, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Zach Schneider, Caledonia (1) 11
7. Hayden Stensland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
8. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 12
9. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 10
10. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
138 pounds
1. Brenn Olson, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 10
3. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
4. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 11
5. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
6. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
7. Nolan Booge, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
9. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 10
10. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
145 pounds
1. Lane Heim, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 11
3. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 12
4. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
5. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 11
6. Cole Klinkner, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Mason Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Mike Petron, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
9. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 11
10. Derek Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
3. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
4. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
5. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 11
6. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
7. Matthew Houglum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
8. Aaron Zosel, Benson (5) 11
9. Tyler Onstad, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
10. McKinley Bush, Pipestone Area (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Luke Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
2. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
3. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
4. Dylan Craig, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Colton Krell, Westfield (1) 9
6. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
8. Dalton Butler, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
9. Wyatt Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
10. Michael Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
170 pounds
1. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
2. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4. Garrett Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 11
5. Lane Girtz, Pierz (7) 12
6. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
7. Colin Maines, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
8. Brandin Dahl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
9. Blake Skogstad, Roseau (8) 12
10. Payton Hilke, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, PIerz (7) 12
4. Alex Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
5. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 12
6. Josh Soine, New London-Spicer (5) 12
7. Wyatt Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
8. Nolan Prokott, Holdingford (5) 12
9. Kenny Hesse, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Elijah Cloos, Ortonville (5) 11
195 pounds
1. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 12
2. Chris Bain, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 11
4. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
5. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
6. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 12
7. Matt Kummett, Pierz (7) 12
8. Jake Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 11
9. Jon Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
10. Everett VanHecke, Minneota (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Trenton Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
2. Reid Seelhammer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Jarrett Haglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Kieran Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
5. Rory Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
6. Tony Kierstead, Holdingford (5) 12
7. Colin Schmoker, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
8. Jacob Bittman, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
9. Mitch Oswald, Westfield (1) 11
10. Hunter Wilcowski, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
285 pounds
1. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 11
2. Blake Benson, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Trey Chatman, Westfield (1) 12
4. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Bradey Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Jared Rabbit, Deer River (7) 12
7. Nick Forner, Norwood Young America (4) 12
8. Jett Saewert, New York Mills (6) 12
9. Walker Nienaber, Holdingford (5) 12
10. Derek Firchau, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (3) 11

Click Here: Cheap France Rugby Jersey